Cookie policy

The Online store and the protection of your personal data

This online store available on the website mrartis.com has been created and is operated by the Trade Name «MrArtis», hereinafter referred to as “Trade Name”.

The collection of sensitive or other personal data regarding the use and the purpose of this application is highly protected and always in accordance with the protection privacy policy as required by the Law of Cyprus and the relevant European Directives and/or Regulations.

The personal data will be processed by the Trade Name with the consent of its users and/or customers and/or visitors, who in turn will keep a record, taking all necessary measures to safeguard and maintain the confidentiality of the information they use. The Trade Name undertakes not to disclose and/or share the personal data and/or information provided and/or disclosed to third parties, unless otherwise expressly provided or required by the Law and/or the competent governmental and non-governmental authorities and/or by issuing a court order.

The personal data and/or information provided by users and/or customers and/or visitors of the online store available on the website mrartis.com is used by the Trade Name in order to provide its services in the best possible way, as well as, direct and effective communication with the users and/or customers.

By visiting the online store available on the website mrartis.com, you consent to and/or freely and/or voluntarily give your full and explicit consent to the process, maintenance and use of your data. In addition, you will be required to provide certain personal data before you register and/or use the online store available on the Website mrartis.com in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of the Application, hereinafter (the “Terms of Use”) and this Privacy Policy.

It is understood that Trade Name will use your personal information and/or data only in accordance with the terms of our Privacy Policy. By visiting the online store available on our website mrartis.com, you acknowledge and agree that you have read and agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.

Legislation- Your rights

Your rights are regulated and the Trade Name undertakes to always act and protect them in accordance with its provisions on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, Law 125 (I) / 2018, to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and any other legislation governing this issue.

Categories of information collected and how they are collected

  • Information and or data you provide when you register as a customer, as set forth in the “PRODUCT EXCHANGE/PURCHASE” section of the Terms of Use.
  • Information and/or data you provide when you participate in an online shopping survey available on the website mrartis.com: if you participate in such research, we will utilize such personal information in accordance with its terms due to research.
  • Information and/or data that the user and/or customer may provide for his/her participation in any competitions.

How we use the information you provide us

  • We provide you with the services or information you have requested or the products or services you have ordered through the online store available on the website mrartis.com.
  • Let us know if you have won a prize or a contest or a promotion.
  • Counting traffic to the online store available on the website mrartis.com to determine the requirements of users and/or customers, in order to improve the performance of the products available through it.
  • We review compliance with the terms and conditions of use of the online store available on the website mrartis.com, we enforce our legal rights and protect the safety of third parties.
  • We will send you promotional material or special offers on our behalf or on behalf of the stores if you wish.
  • We will use the information if so required by any law or other lawful regulation or governmental act.
  • No information and/or data of users and/or customers is disclosed to and/or shared with third parties except to direct affiliates/shopkeepers to facilitate the process of servicing and/or shipping and/or receiving and/or delivering orders.
  • Contact Email: By creating an account, you agree that we use a related platform in our email, where we may send you relevant ads to track our marketing campaigns and/or special offers. You have the right at any time to request not to receive such messages. To achieve this, please follow the instructions in your email.
  • We will exclusively utilize personal data in accordance with this privacy policy, unless you specifically consent to another use of your personal data. If we intend to use the personal data that we process with your consent, for purposes other than those disclosed in our Privacy Policy, we will notify you in advance. In cases where, we will use your personal data for a different purpose, this will be only with your permission.

With whom we share your personal information with

  • Developers: Developers of the online store available on the website mrartis.com may display your personal information for legitimate and specific purposes only, for example during upgrading and/or reviewing the online store.
  • Agents: We inform you that the Trade Name may use third parties as agents to perform certain functions on its behalf, such as organizing and managing contests, bids, surveys, polls or data analysis.
  • Data Analysis Services: The Trade Name may use Google Analytics or other data analysis services to collect and analyze anonymously which pages of the online store available on the website www.cymferei.com appear and for how long and which links are followed so we can improve your experience by providing content that is of interest to you.

Processing of children’s personal data

The Trade Name will not collect or process personal data of children under 16 years old unless parental consent has been given, in accordance with the applicable law. If we find out that a child’s personal data has been accidentally collected, we will delete the data as soon as possible.

General Usage Information

Unless expressly or otherwise stated, the Trade Name has no influence or control over any third-party websites, the Trade Name is not responsible for and does not endorse any third-party websites, their availability or content.

The Privacy Policy and Terms of Use may be amended from time to time and if so, will be published directly on the website mrartis.com.

In case of any modifications or changes, should you still be in use of the website immediately after such changes, you will be deemed to have accepted the modified terms of our policy.

You can send an email to info@Mrartis.com to submit any questions and/or complaints you may have.

Governing Law

The Privacy Policy is governed is governed by the Law of Cyprus. The Nicosia District Court has exclusive jurisdiction over any matter and/or dispute and/or controversies connected therewith or arising therefrom.

By using the website www.mrartis.com and by agreeing to the Terms and Conditions of such use, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy and the processing of your personal data.

It is understood that, at any time, the user and/or customer has the right to revoke their consent to this Privacy Policy and their processing, and to request their deletion from the Trade Name’s files and/or registers and/or platform. However, the Trade Name may refuse to complete deletion of personal data where it is legally required not to proceed with a deletion.

We use cookies when you visit our site, but you can control these through your browser settings. You can find out how to manage cookies on your devices below.

What are cookies?

Cookies are data files that can hold small amounts of info and are stored on your device (computer, smartphone etc) when you first visit a website.

How do we use them?

We use cookies for:

  • essential operations, like site navigation
  • allowing you to add items to your shopping bag or to your Saved Items
  • analysing visitor numbers and behaviours, such as what pages are frequently visited
  • assessing the success of our advertising campaigns, offers and communications
  • targeting suitable advertising messages
  • understanding which Affiliates have helped us reach out to new customers, or have promoted our products on their websites

 

 

What types of cookies do we use?

 

There are four main types.

(1) Site functionality cookies – these allow you to navigate the site and use our features, such as “favorite items”

(2) Site analytics cookies – these cookies allow us to measure and analyse how our customers use the site, to improve both its functionality and your shopping experience.

(3) Customer preference cookies – when you’re browsing or shopping on ASOS, these cookies will remember your preferences (like your language or location), so we can make your shopping experience as seamless as possible, and more personal to you.

(4) Targeting or advertising cookies – these are used to deliver ads relevant to you. They also limit the number of times that you see an ad and help us measure the effectiveness of our marketing campaign

How to manage and control cookies

Most browsers allow you to manage cookies saved on your device – just head to the help section of your browser. But don’t forget, if you modify your settings to block all cookies, you may not be able to access parts of our site or our service.

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.

Find out how to manage your cookies using the most popular browsers below:

Internet Explorer
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Firefox
https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer?

Google Chrome
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Safari
https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

 

PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES

 

MRARTIS LTD (“MRARTIS” or “MRARTIS”) acknowledges the significance of privacy and security. Our company ensures that we are protecting our customers and our business from any damage from misuse and/or abuse. (Vendors, Visitors and Customers)
Thus, while using MRARTIS services, you must familiarise yourselves with this Privacy Policy and Cookies, regarding the rules, regulations and the prevailing laws for our customers. It is best to keep yourselves updated with our regulations as changes might occur.

Vendors, visitors and customers of MRARTIS LTD agree to the following Privacy Policy and Cookies terms.

  1. Privacy Policy agreement
  2. Data collection
  3. How we use the information you provide us
  4. The online store and the protection of your personal data
  5. Legislation – Your rights
  6. Categories of information collected and how they are collected
  7. How we use the information you provide us
  8. With whom we share your information with
  9. Processing of children’s personal data
  10. General Usage Information
  11. Governing Law
  12. Control your data
  13. MRARTIS messages
  14. Agreement withdrawal
  15. Privacy and security information
  16. Customer information
  17. Credit card details
  18. Personal data usage
  19. Order management
  20. Data over the WWW
  21. Efforts of data protection
  22. Include yourselves to protect your data
  23. Unsubscribe from our website
  24. Privacy Policy updates
  25. Privacy Policy collaborators
  26. Cookies Policy

 

 

 

1.Privacy Policy agreement

 

Whilst signing up to our website and agreeing to the Terms and Conditions, you agree that you have fully familiarised yourselves and understood our policies and the way your information is used. In order to use MRARTIS services your personal data needs to be processed. You will not be eligible to use MRARTIS services if processing your data according to our Policy is out of your interest. We bear no liability for other websites, apps, members’ content, practices and policies.

In case that MRARTIS operates to other countries, other than Cyprus, you must understand that your data will be processed accordingly. In this case, you need to acknowledge that privacy laws and standards regarding your data rights and accesses might apply differently to countries other than those of the E.U. MRARTIS verifies that your data will be transferred appropriately according to our eligibility and that it will be  protected regardless. Further information regarding your data’s protection to other countries will be explained further below.

Registered members must be of age 18 or above. Users of age 13 and above must be supervised whilst using our service. Age 13 and below are prohibited from using MRARTIS’s services. The account owner is responsible for all conducts to their account that are performed by users under the age of 18.

 

2. Data collection

 

The way that your personal data is collected, varies. Some data areas are required whereas some other are optional.

Register, sign up or use our service: A valid email address is required to provide you with our service. Add an account name in case that you are creating an account on MRARTIS.

Edit, review or change your name: This data is needed to be able to use our services.

A customer (or buyer) might need to provide a billing contact name, address, telephone number and credit card details. For delivery and bills, a telephone number and/or a postal address might be required.

A vendor necessarily needs to provide information regarding the company’s name, a telephone number and a postal address. Billing and payment details such as billing contact name, address, telephone number and credit card details. A proof of your identity might be needed to confirm the validity of your data to adhering to the law and to the use of our service. Further details that might be required are full name, date of birth, bank account, credit card details. For billing and payment purposes, this information might be saved and used.

Profile: You may add, change or remove further personal details linked to your profile such as name, date of birth, gender and others via Account-> Settings.  Vendors’ activities linked to MRARTIS may be presented to the public. The data that might be provided to the public include your profile, activities regarding your purchases and sales, lists of your items for sale and/or your sold items, comments and reviews on pages and social media associated to your store and any other information you provide your social media and networks with.

Automatic data collection: Data regarding your experience on our site and your use of our services is being automatically stored at MRARTIS. This data is collected for our own improvement and includes the IP address or unique device identifier, cookies and information regarding your site visits. This information might be mutually shared and compared to the data that other devices or other vendors gather from you. This might take place for security, analysis and for sharing with you further advertisements based on what you are looking for.

Further data might be collected in any activity such as installation, accessibility and use of MRARTIS services. An example of this data collection might be the model of your hardware, data regarding the operating system or the application used. Other information collected might include restoring data and browser data. Please read further below for further details regarding Cookie Policy, online tools and the way they are used.

Location data: Your IP address and browser data regarding your experience of our service might be collected to be used for promotions, analytics and to guarantee that our service is protected. You’re your agreement, location data might be gathered while using your device for other data like exact location data via GPS or wireless connections that your devices are nearby.

Analytics information: Data analytics is used to guarantee the quality of our service and the improvement it might require.

Information from Third Parties: External applications might be used from MRARTIS’s customers and visitors to use our services. The application use is optional and its data might be collected to get connected with you. Some of these external applications are Facebook, or other applications that were created whilst using MRARTIS API. Customers have the option to share their experience on MRARTIS services on their social media and they have the option to edit your decision at any time in your Account-> Settings.

Non-registered customers data collection: IP and email addresses from visitors, possible customers that are not registered with MRARTIS might be collected from our service when a visitor decides to subscribe to our newsletters. Information might be collected while buying from our website through as normal client and while creating a transaction.  Further data might be collected from registered customers while inviting non-registered customers to visit our website or whilst. This data is merely gathered while using MRARTIS and to ensure security while a non-registered customer used our service.

 

3. The Online store and the protection of your personal data

 

This online store available on the website mrartis.com has been created and is operated by the Trade Name «MrArtis», hereinafter referred to as “Trade Name”.

 

The collection of sensitive or other personal data regarding the use and the purpose of this application is highly protected and always in accordance with the protection privacy policy as required by the Law of Cyprus and the relevant European Directives and/or Regulations.

 

The personal data will be processed by the Trade Name with the consent of its users and/or customers and/or visitors, who in turn will keep a record, taking all necessary measures to safeguard and maintain the confidentiality of the information they use. The Trade Name undertakes not to disclose and/or share the personal data and/or information provided and/or disclosed to third parties, unless otherwise expressly provided or required by the Law and/or the competent governmental and non-governmental authorities and/or by issuing a court order.

 

The personal data and/or information provided by users and/or customers and/or visitors of the online store available on the website mrartis.com is used by the Trade Name in order to provide its services in the best possible way, as well as, direct and effective communication with the users and/or customers.

 

By visiting the online store available on the website mrartis.com, you consent to and/or freely and/or voluntarily give your full and explicit consent to the process, maintenance and use of your data. In addition, you will be required to provide certain personal data before you register and/or use the online store available on the Website mrartis.com in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of the Application, hereinafter (the “Terms of Use”) and this Privacy Policy.

 

It is understood that Trade Name will use your personal information and/or data only in accordance with the terms of our Privacy Policy. By visiting the online store available on our website mrartis.com, you acknowledge and agree that you have read and agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.

 

4. Legislation- Your rights

 

Your rights are regulated and the Trade Name undertakes to always act and protect them in accordance with its provisions on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, Law 125 (I) / 2018, to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and any other legislation governing this issue.

 

5. Categories of information collected and how they are collected

 

  • Information and or data you provide when you register as a customer, as set forth in the “PRODUCT EXCHANGE/PURCHASE” section of the Terms of Use.
  • Information and/or data you provide when you participate in an online shopping survey available on the website mrartis.com: if you participate in such research, we will utilize such personal information in accordance with its terms due to research.
  • Information and/or data that the user and/or customer may provide for his/her participation in any competitions.

 

6. How we use the information you provide us

 

  • We provide you with the services or information you have requested or the products or services you have ordered through the online store available on the website mrartis.com.
  • Let us know if you have won a prize or a contest or a promotion.
  • Counting traffic to the online store available on the website mrartis.com to determine the requirements of users and/or customers, in order to improve the performance of the products available through it.
  • We review compliance with the terms and conditions of use of the online store available on the website mrartis.com, we enforce our legal rights and protect the safety of third parties.
  • We will send you promotional material or special offers on our behalf or on behalf of the stores if you wish.
  • We will use the information if so required by any law or other lawful regulation or governmental act.
  • No information and/or data of users and/or customers is disclosed to and/or shared with third parties except to direct affiliates/shopkeepers to facilitate the process of servicing and/or shipping and/or receiving and/or delivering orders.
  • Contact Email: By creating an account, you agree that we use a related platform in our email, where we may send you relevant ads to track our marketing campaigns and/or special offers. You have the right at any time to request not to receive such messages. To achieve this, please follow the instructions in your email.
  • We will exclusively utilize personal data in accordance with this privacy policy, unless you specifically consent to another use of your personal data. If we intend to use the personal data that we process with your consent, for purposes other than those disclosed in our Privacy Policy, we will notify you in advance. In cases where, we will use your personal data for a different purpose, this will be only with your permission.

 

7. With whom we share your personal information with

 

  • Developers: Developers of the online store available on the website mrartis.com may display your personal information for legitimate and specific purposes only, for example during upgrading and/or reviewing the online store.
  • Agents: We inform you that the Trade Name may use third parties as agents to perform certain functions on its behalf, such as organizing and managing contests, bids, surveys, polls or data analysis.
  • Data Analysis Services: The Trade Name may use Google Analytics or other data analysis services to collect and analyze anonymously which pages of the online store available on the website mrartis.com appear and for how long and which links are followed so we can improve your experience by providing content that is of interest to you.

 

8. Processing of children’s personal data

 

The Trade Name will not collect or process personal data of children under 16 years old unless parental consent has been given, in accordance with the applicable law. If we find out that a child’s personal data has been accidentally collected, we will delete the data as soon as possible.

 

9. General Usage Information

 

Unless expressly or otherwise stated, the Trade Name has no influence or control over any third-party websites, the Trade Name is not responsible for and does not endorse any third-party websites, their availability or content.

 

The Privacy Policy and Terms of Use may be amended from time to time and if so, will be published directly on the website mrartis.com.

 

In case of any modifications or changes, should you still be in use of the website immediately after such changes, you will be deemed to have accepted the modified terms of our policy.

 

You can send an email to info@Mrartis.com to submit any questions and/or complaints you may have.

 

10. Governing Law

 

The Privacy Policy is governed is governed by the Law of Cyprus. The Nicosia District Court has exclusive jurisdiction over any matter and/or dispute and/or controversies connected therewith or arising therefrom.

 

By using the website mrartis.com and by agreeing to the Terms and Conditions of such use, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy and the processing of your personal data.

 

It is understood that, at any time, the user and/or customer has the right to revoke their consent to this Privacy Policy and their processing, and to request their deletion from the Trade Name’s files and/or registers and/or platform. However, the Trade Name may refuse to complete deletion of personal data where it is legally required not to proceed with a deletion.

 

11. Control your data

 

MRARTIS.com allows customers to edit MRARTIS account data according to their wish. It provides you options to change your current information and your contact information. The option of removing all personal data in your account is provided.

Customers can have further rights according to their location. Further rights include customer data access and portability while having the ability to keep a copy of your records at MRARTIS. Secondly, customers can change or completely remove their personal information via settings or via contacting MRARTIS. The only data that is excluded from removal is the data that MRARTIS is compulsory to keep such as past transactions. If you wish to stop receiving services and messages apart from legal notices, then you can contact info@mrartis.com, or unsubscribe from marketing emails and messages through the link.

12. Messages from MRARTIS

 

Messages might be sent via email or via push notifications while subscribing to newsletters or while providing us with your email and phone number. These messages might be sent for transaction purposes or any other support or correspondence with team member to meet the customers need. MRARTIS may use telephone text messages or post mails for support and updates regarding products that customers might be interested. You can unsubscribe or change this option and your contact details in your Account-> Settings.

13. Agreement withdrawal

 

Regardless your primary consent of processing your personal data and sending marketing messages, customers are allowed to withdraw their consent and delete your account by emailing support@mrartis.com. The account removal is permanent.

 

 

14. Privacy and security information

 

  1. Use of personal data
  2. Orders
  3. Data over the World Wide Web?
  4. Efforts of data protection

 

MRARTIS.com website is committed to online users’ safeguarding. Data is collected, stored and used to provide the appropriate support to our customers. Your personal data might be shared only according to the Data protection or other applicable laws.

15. Customer Information

 

MRARTIS keeps data including your name, email and postal addresses, contact details and other information which is collected upon registration to our website. This information is obligatory to verify your identity so that it can be used for your orders and to be sent to the means that may be needed for you to receive your products. MRARTIS keeps records of all orders, correspondence via email and telephone in order to ensure your best service and to observe and resolve any problems that may derive from your experience on our website. Correspondence is also saved for training or business purposes that may appear. Your experience of using MRARTIS.com might be questioned for our improvement. You have the right to refuse replying to these questions.

In case that our records of your data is mistaken, you are able to contact our team to change or remove your data from our records.

16. Credit Card details

 

Your orders by credit, debit or prepaid card are accomplished via JCC payment gateway to secure the transaction data. This data is not saved in MRARTIS system. You may revise and update your data by login in to your account details or by contacting our team.

17. Personal Data usage

 

Correspondent and other information collected through MRARTIS is used for the best functionality, improvement and personalisation of the service provided. We are ensuring that your personal data is shared for:

  1. The appropriate staff who may need to deliver our products according to your orders. The appropriate staff is obliged to keep confidentiality while facing your personal data.
  2. Business activity plans and management such as analysis of your shopping experience and interests of products
  • Technical administration of our website
  1. Research for marketing purposes
  2. Informing you about our services
  3. Any offers, updates and news from MRARTIS.com
  • Companies of electronic advertising to deliver adverts to you via social media and other platforms through the internet, using your name and email address
  • Verifying your details of your payment and your payment method account
  1. Notifying you in case that your data records along with our business properties are sold or bought from another company. We ensure that all the practices will be followed according to the Privacy Policy
  2. Law courts in case that we are required to make your activities on our networks available to the as we must follow the orders of the authority
  3. Any other purposes, your information is not shared with other third parties.

18. Order management

 

In order to ensure that your purchases are processed in the best way and that the process follows the Terms and Conditions, we do our best to track and review correspondences between customers and vendors.

19. Data over the WWW

 

By experiencing the services and visiting MRARTIS website, you consent to process your data to international countries outside the European Union as the internet is a worldwide system and your data might travel inside or ourside the European Union.

20. Efforts of Data protection

 

The internet is not the most secure communicative mean and thus, there is no guarantee that data provided to and from us through the internet will be kept fully secured. As a result, we cannot be responsible for any confidentiality loss or any other damage to you or others who may be affected.

All precautions regarding your data protection are taken. All data is saved on a secured server. Team members who may have access to your data are vendors, subcontractors and employees who may require to gather this information for specific purposes.

21. Include yourselves to protect your data

 

Be cautious when you voluntarily provide personal information through message boards, emails and other insecure environments as it might be gathered and used from parties that may send unwanted messages. Once you are done looking at our website, it is best to close the browser so that you minimise the possibilities of other parties accessing your personal data and conversations. Providing your personal data at MRARTIS is of your own risk and MRARTIS cannot guarantee that any data that you provide to us is secured regardless our efforts to ensure your data’s security on our systems. You are advised to read and fully understand the requirements of the Data Protection Laws about the safeguarding of your personal information which might be assigned to you.

22. Unsubscribe from our website

 

If you are no longer interested in receiving further communications from MRARTIS or to be contacted by other companies who, with your permission, we shared your data, please contact us at support@mrartis.com

 

23. Privacy Policy updates

 

MRARTIS has the authority to change and update our privacy policy while committing to the legislations and guidelines as given. Our company performs at its best to keep updated continuously. Customers might be notified of any changes and revised policies will be uploaded on mrartis.com website.

24. Privacy Policy collaborators

 

Our vendors are obliged to follow the legislations that MRARTIS follows and comply themselves with the Data Protection Laws of Cyprus and the European Union.

MRARTIS cannot guarantee that privacy policies of our subcontractors, vendors and other collaborators of which your data is passed on, meet the data protection legislation criteria. MRARTIS cannot be held responsible for any confidentiality loss or any other damage to you or others who may be affected.

Your shared information while purchasing products with any vendors on MRARTIS is shared along with the order.

By using MRARTIS, our collaborator have consent not to:

  1. Reveal, exchange, sell or send customer’s personal data received from a transaction via MRARTIS and to not provide permission to third parties to access customer’s personal data
  2. Use direct communicative marketing means to any MRARTIS customers and visitors; or to use any other electronic communicative means unless it is obligatory in order to complete a customer’s transaction or to reply on certain enquiries from customer service regarding the customer’s order
  • Use any domain name (or any part of it) on MRARTIS and/or otherwise in any communications that they have with any customer or visitor of MRARTIS

 

25. Cookie Policy

 

A cookie is a small text file which is downloaded and stored on your computer or mobile device when they are included in your visiting websites. The cookie file is accessed by the browser when you revisit a website that the cookie belonged. In this way, the website presents you automatically products that you were looking before and your basket for a unique experience accustomed to your own preferences. Cookies’ collected information from what you used on the site is only retrieved from the website business that you had visited.

By manually adjusting cookie allowance on the website that you visit with your browser, you agree MRARTIS to use cookies. Cookies are used by MRARTIS to provide you with the best service as it gives you a unique experience of your navigation on the website. Without cookies, it would not be possible for the website to provide further products and information of your interest and products would not be possible to be stored in your shopping basket. Sensitive data such as names, addresses, payment details are not being used by cookies. Cookies are not harmful to your device and are not used for identification purposes.

 

 

Cookie types include:

  1. Session/Transient Cookies are only saved in your device for as long as you are browsing. Following your browsing experience or your inactiveness, cookies are removed automatically from your device; especially when you close the browser. These cookies help you to remain logged in while navigating yourself on the website.
  2. Persistent/Permanent Cookies are saved on your device regardless your browser’s activity (open or closed). The information gathered from these cookies adds on the improvement of our services and the correct operation of the website. These cookies store your interested products to reappear when you access the website at another time. Other information that is being gathered are the visitors’ numbers, the time spent by customers on the website and the customer’s performance while shopping.
  • Flash Cookies are included in some websites and they have the same use as proper cookies; information is stored on your device. It is backing up the information that was collected and saved from other cookies. Flash cookies cannot be removed along with other cookies and thus, a site may be able to identify if a Flash cookie managed to store it before you removed it.
  1. Cookies might be stored on your devices memory while using social networks such as Facebook and other, especially when products or other information is shared through these networks. Guidelines have been set in order to ensure that all personal data is secured while using our services and sharing our products using those networks. Make sure that you have read the Privacy Policy and keep updating yourselves as changes might occur.

If any enquiries, suggestions or concerns occur, please do not hesitate to contact us. We valid our customers’ experiences to evolve and develop our services. Please spend a moment to let us know of your experience while using our site here.

 

Main Menu